Fallen Angel

Share your story

I had the SAFEST ABORTION even in the PHILIPPINES through womenonweb.org.

YOU CAN HAVE ONE, TOO.

2010 Philippines (に生まれました。 Philippines)

At first, I was too stressed on how would I be able to pull the abortion off all by myself. I even doubted womenonweb on being genuine. But after I read some credentials, I started to trust them and since I didn't have any much of an option. I was angry when I got the package. MIxed feelings overwhemed me for I didn't know what I ready wanted to do that time but since the package REALLY arrived (and so that was a proof that womenonweb wasn't just taking money from me) it was a go-signal that I had to do it... the medical abortion. As I did the medical abortion, I was actually grieving as the first time I had a discharge I believe it was my baby, a small flesh colored one... I said sorry to him... I felt so selfish by the time... I cried uncontrollably during the process... After everything was done, I didn't really feel anything at first. I felt numb... I was oblivious to everything... But after a day or two, I felt relieved... Relieved that the medical abortion ended the way I pictured it to be; safe and discreet. After all the pain, the heartache and remorse, I felt peaceful as I said to myself, "Mas mabuti na muna na ganun ang nangyari... Kung tinuloy ko, parehas lang kami mahihirapan ng magiging anak ko... siguradong hindi ko siya mapapalaki ng maayos... Sobrang maghihirap lang kaming dalawa..." I actually did it for my baby... and not for me...

I Took The medicine that I ordered from womenonweb. (1 tab Mifrepristone, 6 Tabs Misoprosol) It was Excruciating. The pain was intermittent. 30 minutes after I took the 4 tabs of Misoprosol in my buccal cavity, I threw up and had a painful diarrhea. It was excruciating to the point that I was immobilized for a while. Then after, I had bouts of painful (AS IN SOBRANG SAKIT!) cramping with discharge of big blood clots. The pain in the lower abdomen and the ejection of big blood clot lasted about 3 hours.

I was mentally ill. Plus the fact that I was in a condemning Christian community, i might as well kill myself rather than tell them I was pregnant and deem the rest of my life being condemned.

中絶の違法性は、あなたの気持ちに影響を与えましたか?

Somehow, it did. but I was more concerned on my future and the worst future of my supposed child if I kept him.

あなたの中絶に対する他の人々の反応はどうでしたか?

nobody knew about it

Anon

I had an abortion at 15...and my life is still going well

Newyor7891

I had an abortion

enfermera

Antes de hacer cualquier cosa infórmate muy bien para tomar la decisión…

Lola

mifepristona + misoprostol

Montse

"Un acto amoroso"

sogoodtobebad stassia

Dziewczyny ! nie bójcie się ! nie taki diabeł straszny jak go malują. Jeżeli…

Maria

Sou dona de mim.

Casey

Abortion as a right not a privilege: My abortion story

Angy :)

I decided to have an abortion, it wasnt easy but it was the best decision

Nastka

Spóźniał mi się tydzień okres, więc zrobiłam test wyszedł dodatnio, drugi i…

Aga... ta...(?)

zastanawiam się jak to przeżycie i fakt co zrobiałam wpłynie na dalsze moje…

Vivian

I had an abortion 6 months ago.My boyfriend and I were not ready to have a baby.

yunni lee

yo aborte. por mi situación económica, por tener otro hijo, porque estudio y…

Samanta

Uma escolha difícil.

Renata k

Fiz um aborto, foi uma escolha. Apesar do medo, foi muito tranquilo e não me…

Naii C

Era apenas uma menina de 16 anos, não usava anticoncepcional mantinha relação…

Missy

My story - at 6 weeks and 5 days

Bom foi uma decisão bem complicada, porque eu nunca pensei em fazer isso. Eu…